ADDRESS:  179 EMPRESS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SO14 0JW   TEL:  023 8184 996

12% DISCOUNT ON PARTS & ACCESSORIES (FULL MEMBERS ONLY)

 

Knightwood BMX Coaching Sessions

Effective from this Saturday 18th October riders will be split into 2 main groups called Regional Plus and Novice/Club. Riders are advised to attend the session they feel best fits them at first and the coaches will advise if they need to change group. Riders will need to arrive at least 15 mins prior to their session to get booked in so as not to delay the start of the session. Coaching sessions will last for approx 45mins allowing a short break for the coaches between groups:
 

10am Regional plus
This session is aimed at riders currently racing at regional or above level. However coaches may invite other riders to participate in this group. The track will be closed during this session for safety reasons.
 

11am Novice/club
This session is aimed at beginners and those racing at club races. Part of the track will usually remain open for Regional plus riders to practice on during this session.
 

12pm - 1pm Open gates/fun sessions
Gate practice, fun games or a chance for some of the regional plus riders to visit other tracks.

 

 

 

 





Further News


Click on the following links for news articles relating to Knightwood BMX Club:
 

BMX Track now open at Knightwood Leisure Centre

New BMX track and cafe launch at Knightwood

Knightwood BMX Track and Club featured in Fast Lane BMX Magazine

Champion rider visits Knightwood BMX Track

RAD BMX talks about the new Knightwood BMX track

Ayesha McLelland's top 5 BMX tracks...and Knightwood is up there!

Knightwood Club Results

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PDF

Knightwood Summer Series 2015

South Region BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/May/2015 21:30:17

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: KNIGHTWOOD 2015 SUMMER SERIES ROUND 1

Round 2: KNIGHTWOOD 2015 SUMMER SERIES ROUND 2

 

NO CLASS 0 Riders.

 

Male 6 & Under 14 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Noah LAMPARD Knightwood BMX Club S 93.0 93.0 45.5 47.5 - - - -
2* Joel STANTON Knightwood BMX Club S 85.0 85.0 50.0 35.0 - - - -
3* Lewis MARSHALL Knightwood BMX Club S 77.0 77.0 36.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Stirling HARRIS Knightwood BMX Club S 57.5 57.5 31.0 26.5 - - - -
5* Austin TROWBRIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 50.5 50.5 27.5 23.0 - - - -
6* Harry KEET Runnymede Rockets S 47.0 47.0 - 47.0 - - - -
7* Thor HOWELL Knightwood BMX Club S 40.0 40.0 40.0 - - - - -
8* Luke WILLCOCKS Knightwood BMX Club S 39.5 39.5 - 39.5 - - - -
9* Samson TOWNSEND Bournemouth BMX Club S 37.0 37.0 - 37.0 - - - -
10* Freddie DUDMAN Gosport BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
11* Jamie BLOXSIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 35.0 - - - - -
12* Charlie KEET Runnymede Rockets S 28.5 28.5 - 28.5 - - - -
13* Lucas LANE Bournemouth BMX Club S 24.0 24.0 24.0 - - - - -
14* Charlie FORRESTER Gosport BMX Club S 22.0 22.0 - 22.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 6 & Under 2 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Emelia HARVARD-TAYLOR Bournemouth BMX Club S 89.5 89.5 44.5 45.0 - - - -
2* Lucy GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 79.5 79.5 40.0 39.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 7 15 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Zach KENNARD Knightwood BMX Club S 92.5 92.5 49.0 43.5 - - - -
2* Charlie GRANGER Gosport BMX Club S 92.5 92.5 46.0 46.5 - - - -
3* Lucy SIMPSON Gosport BMX Club S 86.5 86.5 36.5 50.0 - - - -
4* Kyle NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 83.0 83.0 42.5 40.5 - - - -
5* Finn TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 70.0 70.0 36.5 33.5 - - - -
6* Ryan MIDDLETON Andover BMX Club S 65.5 65.5 26.5 39.0 - - - -
7* Lenny BEVERIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 61.0 61.0 30.0 31.0 - - - -
8* Zac TWITCHEN Bournemouth BMX Club S 52.0 52.0 25.0 27.0 - - - -
9* Raio STEPANOVS Bournemouth BMX Club S 41.0 41.0 41.0 - - - - -
10* Harry ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 - 34.5 - - - -
11* Reuben LIVINGSTONE Andover BMX Club S 31.0 31.0 31.0 - - - - -
12* Douglas FORRESTER Gosport BMX Club S 28.0 28.0 - 28.0 - - - -
13* Oliver SWEETMAN Runnymede Rockets S 24.5 24.5 - 24.5 - - - -
14* Jayden CANT Knightwood BMX Club S 22.5 22.5 - 22.5 - - - -
15* Ollie WILLCOCKS Knightwood BMX Club S 21.0 21.0 - 21.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 7-8 5 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Zara HARRIS Knightwood BMX Club S 95.0 95.0 48.5 46.5 - - - -
2* Alexa CROSS Knightwood BMX Club S 85.5 85.5 43.5 42.0 - - - -
3* Brodie-Anne PEPALL Knightwood BMX Club S 68.0 68.0 33.0 35.0 - - - -
4* Lacey BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 39.0 39.0 - 39.0 - - - -
5* Lexy LOVELL Knightwood BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 34.5 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 8 11 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* James TROWBRIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 85.5 85.5 40.5 45.0 - - - -
2* Samuel DAY Gosport BMX Club S 83.5 83.5 46.5 37.0 - - - -
3* Freddie LAMPARD Knightwood BMX Club S 79.0 79.0 38.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Sam PERRY OGDEN Gosport BMX Club S 72.5 72.5 41.0 31.5 - - - -
5* Gus MITCHELL-MOORE Knightwood BMX Club S 59.5 59.5 32.5 27.0 - - - -
6* Jake BROWNLOW Knightwood BMX Club S 53.0 53.0 29.5 23.5 - - - -
=7* Zion POULTER Andover BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
=7* Joshua PEDDLE Gosport BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -
9* Eddie SMITH Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 35.0 - - - - -
10* Max DUDMAN Gosport BMX Club S 34.0 34.0 - 34.0 - - - -
11* Fin ADAMS Runnymede Rockets S 26.0 26.0 26.0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 9 14 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Joshua DU PREEZ Bournemouth BMX Club S 97.0 97.0 50.0 47.0 - - - -
2* Oscar SIMPSON Gosport BMX Club S 95.5 95.5 46.0 49.5 - - - -
3* Sam TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 85.0 85.0 42.5 42.5 - - - -
4* Joshua STANTON Knightwood BMX Club S 74.0 74.0 40.5 33.5 - - - -
5* Brandon CHAMPION Knightwood BMX Club S 67.5 67.5 35.0 32.5 - - - -
6* Brandon HARVARD-TAYLOR Bournemouth BMX Club S 59.5 59.5 35.5 24.0 - - - -
7* Alistair GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 54.5 54.5 33.0 21.5 - - - -
8* Tommy WOODWARD Knightwood BMX Club S 47.5 47.5 27.0 20.5 - - - -
9* Finn GRANTHAM Knightwood BMX Club S 45.5 45.5 25.0 20.5 - - - -
10* Matthew LOVELL Knightwood BMX Club S 38.5 38.5 - 38.5 - - - -
11* Oliver ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
=12* Jake NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 29.5 - - - - -
=12* Adam SWEETMAN Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 - 29.5 - - - -
14* Thomas MATTHEWS Knightwood BMX Club S 26.0 26.0 - 26.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 9-10 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Samantha BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 97.0 97.0 50.0 47.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 10 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Niall KENNARD Knightwood BMX Club S 93.5 93.5 44.5 49.0 - - - -
2* Daniel HOWELLS Knightwood BMX Club S 93.0 93.0 48.5 44.5 - - - -
3* Ewan MARSHALL Knightwood BMX Club S 83.0 83.0 42.0 41.0 - - - -
4* Lewis DEVLIN Knightwood BMX Club S 76.0 76.0 38.5 37.5 - - - -
5* Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club S 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - -
6* Charlie GREEN Knightwood BMX Club S 34.5 34.5 34.5 - - - - -
7* Jake NELSON Runnymede Rockets S 31.0 31.0 - 31.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 11 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Samuel WRIGHT Knightwood BMX Club S 100.0 100.0 50.0 50.0 - - - -
2* Thomas GARDNER Knightwood BMX Club S 83.0 83.0 45.5 37.5 - - - -
3* Jez ROLFE Andover BMX Club S 72.5 72.5 39.5 33.0 - - - -
4* Thomas LODWIDGE-WRIGHT Knightwood BMX Club S 64.0 64.0 35.0 29.0 - - - -
5* Luke BROWNLOW Knightwood BMX Club S 57.0 57.0 31.5 25.5 - - - -
6* Reuben TALENT Knightwood BMX Club S 45.5 45.5 - 45.5 - - - -
7* Charlie ELLIOTT Andover BMX Club S 41.0 41.0 - 41.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 11-12yr 0 Riders.

 

Male 12 2 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Cameron CARTER Club Unknown 90.5 90.5 47.0 43.5 - - - -
2* Ethan HAMMELL Knightwood BMX Club S 40.0 40.0 40.0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 13 9 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Luca MANSI Bournemouth BMX Club S 91.5 91.5 41.5 50.0 - - - -
2* Ashley ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 88.5 88.5 45.5 43.0 - - - -
3* Tom WHITTAKER Bournemouth BMX Club S 76.0 76.0 36.5 39.5 - - - -
4* Fraser PEARMAN Knightwood BMX Club S 73.0 73.0 39.0 34.0 - - - -
5* Will HOUGH Andover BMX Club S 63.5 63.5 33.5 30.0 - - - -
6* Joshua LODWIDGE Knightwood BMX Club S 56.5 56.5 30.0 26.5 - - - -
7* Broden HAWORTH Bournemouth BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
8* Casey MARKLEY Knightwood BMX Club S 43.5 43.5 - 43.5 - - - -
9* Jamie BAIRD Knightwood BMX Club S 35.0 35.0 - 35.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 13-14yr 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Amy GRANT Knightwood BMX Club S 42.5 42.5 - 42.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 14 4 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Oliver GWILLIAM Knightwood BMX Club S 88.0 88.0 44.0 44.0 - - - -
2* Nathan ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - -
3* Tyler BRUMPTON Bournemouth BMX Club S 49.5 49.5 - 49.5 - - - -
4* Harry LE MARECHAL Knightwood BMX Club S 38.5 38.5 - 38.5 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 15 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Nathan ROGERS Knightwood BMX Club S 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Female 15-16yr 1 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Abby PHILLIPS Knightwood BMX Club S 86.0 86.0 44.0 42.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Male 16 0 Riders.

 

Male 17+ 4 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* Billy HUGHES Knightwood BMX Club S 100.0 100.0 50.0 50.0 - - - -
2* Mike BAGGS Club Unknown 84.5 84.5 43.5 41.0 - - - -
3* Ross COPSEY Bournemouth BMX Club S 45.0 45.0 - 45.0 - - - -
4* Andrew O'HARE Club Unknown 40.0 40.0 - 40.0 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6

 

Ladies Cruiser 0 Riders.

 

Male Cruiser 7 Riders, 0 Qualified.

 
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL 
After 2 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
1* John TWITCHEN Bournemouth BMX Club S 95.0 95.0 48.5 46.5 - - - -
2* Jim HART Knightwood BMX Club S 84.5 84.5 41.5 43.0 - - - -
3* Michael WHITTAKER Bournemouth BMX Club S 78.0 78.0 38.5 39.5 - - - -
4* Keith BROWN Knightwood BMX Club S 70.5 70.5 33.5 37.0 - - - -
5* Rich BURROWS Gosport BMX Club S 34.0 34.0 - 34.0 - - - -
6* Matthew CROSS Knightwood BMX Club S 31.0 31.0 31.0 - - - - -
7* Simon ADAMS Runnymede Rockets S 29.5 29.5 29.5 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 4 of rounds 1-6 to qualify. 
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-6 
Top of Report